School Loop
‚ě§Register ‚ě§Login Instagram Twitter
Our Mission & School-Wide Learner Outcomes Principal's Message Awards & Recognition Administrative Team School Rules & Policies/Handbook BCMHS Calendars & Schedules History FAQ'S Charter WASC Accreditation
Enrollment Dates Enrollment Instructions Lottery Information 9th Grade Lottery Results 10th Grade Lottery Results Orientation BCOL Program
- SHIELD - PARENT HOURS - PARKING LOT SAFETY - CARPOOL INTEREST - SOBER GRAD NIGHT - STANDARD RESPONSE PROTOCOL - ELA/ENGLISH LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK - FAMILY TIP SHEETS
Contact Information Staff Directory School Map

Coach:

Roster:

Caleb Alvarez

Cameron Gallagher

Max Gibson

Joey Hammond

Dominic Johnson

Bryan Krum

Logan Malaney

Josh Poirier

Carson Synder

Sonny Swift-Watson

Charles Taylor

Click on the Forms link to download and return all completed forms to coaches or Athletic Dept.

Mandatory Tryout Forms

VUSD Agreement for Student-Athletes

VUSD Physical Clearance Form

VUSD Athletic Participation Form

VUSD Concussion Head Injury Information Sheet 2015 VUSD.pdf

Emergency Form

Code of Conduct for Students

Code of Conduct for Parents 

 

If you can help drive for the teams, please fill out this form and turn it into the Athletic Office:   

VUSD Driver Form

Varsity Boys Basketball

Congratulations Knights!

Great Season Knights!

Offensive Player of the Year: Sonny Swift-Watson

Defensive Player of the Year: Joey Hammond

Most Improved Player: Max Gibson

Most Inspirational Player: Cameron Gallagher

 

Great Season Knights!!!

Congratulations to our Knights Basketball Team!

Keep up the good work!

2016-2017 Knights Basketball Schedule

Come out and support our Knights this season!

Monday, Nov. 28

vs. Leroy Greene (HOME)

8:00pm

Foundation Game

Wednesday, Nov. 30

vs. Esparto (HOME)

7:30pm

Monday, Dec. 5

@Western Sierra (AWAY-660 Menlo Drive, Rocklin)

7:30pm

Friday, Dec. 9

@Lutheran (AWAY-@Sacramento Asian Sports Foundation - 9040 High Tech Court, Elk Grove)

6:00pm

Monday, Dec. 12

@Woodland Christian (AWAY-@Yolo County Fairgrounds-1250 Gum Ave, Woodland)

7:30pm

Friday, Dec. 16

vs. Redding Christian (HOME)

7:30pm

Saturday, Dec. 17

vs. Lutheran (HOME)

11:00am

Thursday, Dec. 29

vs. Sacramento Waldorf (HOME)

6:00pm

Friday, Dec. 30

vs. Cristo Rey (HOME)

6:00pm

Tuesday, Jan. 3

@Faith Christian (AWAY-3105 Colusa Hwy, Yuba City)

7:30pm

Thursday, Jan. 5

@Sacramento Adventist (AWAY - 5601 Winding Way, Carmichael)

7:30pm

Tuesday, Jan. 10

vs. El Dorado Adventist (HOME)

7:30pm - Rescheduled to Feb. 6

Tuesday, Jan. 17

vs. Valley Christian (HOME)

7:30pm

Friday, Jan. 20

vs. Sacramento Country Day (HOME)

7:30pm

Wednesday, Jan. 25

@Cristo Rey (AWAY - @Jesuit High School-4660 Fair Oaks Blvd-O'Donnell Drive Entrance, Carmichael)

7:30pm

Friday, Jan. 27

vs. Faith Christian (HOME)

7:30pm

Tuesday, Jan. 31

vs. Sacramento Adventist (HOME)

7:30pm

Thursday, Feb. 2

@El Dorado Adventist (AWAY-1900 Broadway, Placerville)

7:30pm

Monday, Feb. 6

vs. El Dorado Adventist (HOME)

7:30pm - Rescheduled from Jan. 10

Pink Zone Game and Senior Night

Friday, Feb. 10

@Valley Christian(AWAY-301 W. Whyte Ave, Roseville)

7:30pm

Wednesday, Feb. 15

@Sacramento Country Day (AWAY-2636 Latham Drive, Sacramento)

7:30pm

Go Knights!

*All games are subject to change without notice

Home Game Location:

Vaca Pena Middle School

200 Keith Way, Vacaville, CA 95687