School Loop
‚ě§Register ‚ě§Login Instagram Twitter
Our Mission & School-Wide Learner Outcomes Awards & Recognition Administrative Team School Handbook Bell Schedule 2018-2019 Calendar History FAQ'S Charter LCAP WASC Accreditation Athletics
Enrollment Information Lottery Information BCOL Program
Aeries Parent Portal Shield Parent Volunteering Summits for Success Parking Lot Safety Carpool Interest Sober Grad Night Standard Response Protocol ELA/English Language Development Framework Family Tip Sheets Parent Project VUSD Driver Form Updates
Contact Information Staff Directory School Map

Coaches:

Al Toney (Head Coach)

Al-Toney@scusd.edu

Rachel Wurzbach (Assistant Coach)

Chris Duncan (Assistant Coach)

Nolan Gerlach (Assistant Coach)

 

Roster:

Ian Acfalle

Caleb Alvarez

Jackson Andrews

Kayla Arias

Talisha AsKari-Roberts

Ben Berggren

Matthew Berggren

Jerzee Bingaman

Jordyn Bingaman

Ginger Briedenthal

Sanaa Carson

Sariah Carson

Tyrell Carson

Sean Cheatham

Edgar Contreras

Ashlynn Duncan

Devon Eastman

Jack Fletcher

Patrick Fletcher

Annalisa Galvan

Joseph Galvan

Ella Gerlach

Mason Hall

Jacob Hawley

Emily Henning

Samuel Hodrick

Hayden Holmes

Ashley Horan

Jason Huynh

Dominic Johnson

Shane Jurado

Jenny LeCheminant

Ray Allen Mabunay

Lindsey Malaney

Alexander Makimoto

Elijah McCalister

Kaitlyn McCorkle

Samuel McFadden

Angelina Moore

Marcel Morales

Andrew Morgan

Jake Murray

Lucas Navaroo

Bach Nguyen

Bryson Nolte 

Clarisse Ocampo

Cecilia Ochoa

Misael Olmedo

Solomon Patton

Gage Reiner

Jacob Riley

Ashton Romero

Neftali Rubio

Nau Salinas Casillas

Dylan Sandbak

Maddie Seifert

Jacob Self

Alexandra Shehan

Shane-Nicole Sheppard

Adrian Smith

Rigel Sy

Sierra Vallance

Hailey Wurzbach

Tatum Wurzbach

Michael Zughbaba

Varsity/JV Girls and Boys Track & Field

Yearbook Team Pictures on March 14

Yearbook Team Pictures

Thursday, March 14

4:00pm

at Will C. Wood

Please wear your uniforms and then you will change out of them after the team picture for a a regular practice session.

These are not the official team pictures so you will not need an order form or purchase anything.

Official Team Pictures will be taken at a later date.

Track and Field Practice Schedule...

Practice Schedule:  

Mondays: Distance Workout (ask Coach Al)

Tuesdays-Thursdays: All students will be at Will C. Wood from 4:00-6:00pm 

Go Knights!!!

 

2018-2019 Track Schedule

Let's Go Knights!!!

Saturday, March 9

Athletics Pancake Breakfast

Applebee's Vacaville

8:00-10:00am

Tuesday, March 12

CVCL/NPAC/SMAL Final

@Encina High School (AWAY-1400 Bell Street, Sacramento)        

2:00pm

Release Time: 12:00pm

Saturday, March 16    

Lancer Invitational

@Cordova High School (AWAY-2239 Chase Dr, Rancho Cordova)     

9:00am

Saturday, April 6   

Glenn Poole Invitational

@Oakmomt High School (AWAY-1710 Cirby Way, Roseville)     

9:00am

Tuesday, April 9

CVCL/NPAC/SMAL Final

@Encina High School (AWAY-1400 Bell Street, Sacramento)        

2:00pm

Release Time: 12:00pm

Saturday, April 13

Halden Invitational 

@Davis High School (AWAY- 315 W 14th St, Davis)     

10:00am

Friday, April 26      

SacTown Races

@Whitney High School (AWAY-701 Wildcat Blvd, Rocklin)

3:30pm

Release Time: 1:30pm

Tuesday, April 30

CVCL/NPAC/SMAL Final

@Encina High School (AWAY-1400 Bell Street, Sacramento)        

3:00pm

Release Time: 1:00pm

May 8 & 10

CIF SJS D5 Prelims & Trials

@Cesar Chavez High School (AWAY -2929 Windflower Lane, Stockton)        

TBA

Release Time: TBA

May 16 & 17

CIF SJS D5 Masters

@TBD (AWAY -TBD)        

TBA

Release Time: TBA

Thursday, May 30
Spring Sports Banquet
6:30pm 

in the Gym

Go Knights!!!

 

 

Our Archives...

Home & Practice Track & Field Location:

Will C. Wood High School Track (998 Marshall Road, Vacaville)

teamwork-makes-the-dream-work.jpg